Planning
130 High Street, Hamilton OH

Tel: 513-887-3413

Hours:  8:00 am - 5:00 pm


 

 - Planning Commission

 - Rural Zoning Commission

 - Board of Zoning Appeals

 

 - Zoning

 - Zoning Maps

 - Land Use Plan

 

 - Subdivision Regulations

 - Lot Splits/Combinations
         (Minor Subdivisions)

 - Flood Zone Regulations
       & Determinations

 - Fees list

 

 - Building & Subdivision

        Reports

 - Property Search (Auditor)

 

 - FAQS

 - External Links of Interest

 - Staff Directory

 - Feedback

 

 - Home

 

 

 

Butler County Website

 

 

 
Zoning Maps

 

Townships With Butler County Rural Zoning

 

Hanover  Township Zoning Map 
Lemon  Township Zoning Map
Madison  Township Zoning Map  
Milford  Township Zoning Map  
Oxford  Township Zoning Map  
Ross Township Zoning Map

Please contact the Butler County Zoning Administrator with questions regarding rural zoning, 887-3608.

NEW! Our Interactive Rural Zoning Map allows you to find the zoning designation for a specific parcel. Search by parcel ID, owner, or address within the six townships with Butler County Rural Zoning.

 

Townships with Local Zoning and Enforced by the Township

 

Fairfield  Township Zoning Map, Contact 785-2266
Liberty  Township Zoning Map, Contact 759-7500
Morgan  Township Zoning Map, Contact 738-8279
St. Clair  Township Zoning Map, Contact 887-9006
Wayne  Township Zoning Map, Contact 513-424-9661
West Chester    Township Zoning Map  Contact 777-4214

Please contact the Townships with local zoning directly for official zoning classifications.

 

Villages & Townships with Local Zoning but Enforced by Butler County

College Corner   Village Zoning Map
Millville Village Zoning Map
New Miami Village Zoning Map
Seven Mile Village Zoning Map
Reily Township Zoning Map

Please contact the Butler County Zoning Administrator with questions regarding zoning for the above Villages and Township,
513-887-3608